Event Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time 9:00 am
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time @ Dining Room
Apr 1 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
Joyce Preschool After School 4:30 pm
Joyce Preschool After School @ Dining Room
Apr 1 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Primary Room: Dining Room Daily gross motor time
Praise Team Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Praise Team Rehearsal @ Choir Room
Apr 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Choir Room
Choir rehearsal 7:00 pm
Choir rehearsal @ Choir Room
Apr 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: Choir Room
2
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time 9:00 am
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time @ Dining Room
Apr 2 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
St. Mary’s Clinic: St Mary’s Clinic 1:30 pm
St. Mary’s Clinic: St Mary’s Clinic @ 4 & 5 Year Old Classroom
Apr 2 @ 1:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Primary Room: 4 & 5 Year Old Classroom
Joyce Preschool After School 4:30 pm
Joyce Preschool After School @ Dining Room
Apr 2 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Primary Room: Dining Room Daily gross motor time
Worship Ministry Section leaders rehearsal 6:30 pm
Worship Ministry Section leaders rehearsal @ Choir Room
Apr 2 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Choir Room Praise/Choir Team section leaders
3
Men’s Prayer Breakfast 6:30 am
Men’s Prayer Breakfast @ Dining Room
Apr 3 @ 6:30 am – 7:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time 9:00 am
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time @ Dining Room
Apr 3 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
Morning Blend 9:00 am
Morning Blend @ Children's Village Main Classroom
Apr 3 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Primary Room: Children’s Village Main Classroom
Bible Study 6:30 pm
Bible Study @ South Wing-West Classroom
Apr 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: South Wing-West Classroom
Bible Study 6:30 pm
Bible Study @ Gathering Room
Apr 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Gathering Room
Bible Study 6:30 pm
Bible Study @ Library
Apr 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Library
Intercessory Prayer 6:30 pm
Intercessory Prayer @ Children's Village Main Classroom
Apr 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Children’s Village Main Classroom Gather to pray for each other, for Park Avenue, the church at large and the burdens of the world.
Intercessory Prayer 6:30 pm
Intercessory Prayer @ South Wing-West Classroom
Apr 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: South Wing-West Classroom Gather to pray for each other, for Park Avenue, the church at large and the burdens of the world.
4
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time 9:00 am
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time @ Dining Room
Apr 4 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
Walk-in Legal Clinic 3:15 pm
Walk-in Legal Clinic @ Children's Village NW Classroom
Apr 4 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Primary Room: Children’s Village NW Classroom The Legal Clinic is located on the Lower Level of Park Avenue United Methodist Church. It is open on Thursdays from 3:00-5:00 PM. Legal Clinic is not open on[...]
Joyce Preschool After School 4:30 pm
Joyce Preschool After School @ Dining Room
Apr 4 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Primary Room: Dining Room Daily gross motor time
Dinomights tutoring 5:00 pm
Dinomights tutoring @ South Wing-East Classroom
Apr 4 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: South Wing-East Classroom
Dinomights High School Tutoring 5:30 pm
Dinomights High School Tutoring @ South Wing-West Classroom
Apr 4 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: South Wing-West Classroom Contact: Emily Rees- emily@dinomights.com
Dance Ministry Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Dance Ministry Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Apr 4 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary Yakima Pickering is the contact: yakimahh@yahoo.com
5
Family Fridays 8:00 am
Family Fridays @ Gathering Room
Apr 5 @ 8:00 am – 12:30 pm
Primary Room: Gathering Room
6
Men’s Bible Fellowship 8:30 am
Men’s Bible Fellowship @ South Wing-East Classroom
Apr 6 @ 8:30 am – 10:00 am
Primary Room: South Wing-East Classroom Join the men of Park Avenue as we seek a deeper connection to God through His word, and to each other as followers and brothers in Christ. On the third[...]
Dance Ministry Rehearsal 12:00 pm
Dance Ministry Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Apr 6 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary Yakima Pickering is the contact: yakimahh@yahoo.com
7
A Lectionary Walk 9:00 am
A Lectionary Walk @ South Wing-East Classroom
Apr 7 @ 9:00 am – 9:45 am
Primary Room: South Wing-East Classroom Read and discuss weekly scriptures. These readings are seasonally timely and often reflective of the Sunday sermon.
GROW Women’s Bible Study 9:00 am
GROW Women’s Bible Study @ South Wing-West Classroom
Apr 7 @ 9:00 am – 9:45 am
Primary Room: South Wing-West Classroom
Toddler Care / Preschool Church: Toddler Care 10:00 am
Toddler Care / Preschool Church: Toddler Care @ East Room (Preschool)
Apr 7 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: East Room (Preschool) Babies that are crawling through 21/2 years old and preschool age children.
Children’s Church 10:30 am
Children’s Church @ Children's Village Main Classroom
Apr 7 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
Primary Room: Children’s Village Main Classroom For children age 41/2 through 5th grade. Children will be dismissed after the “Glory Be” in main worship. There is no Children’s Church on the first Sunday of the[...]
Toddler Care / Preschool Church: Toddler Care 10:30 am
Toddler Care / Preschool Church: Toddler Care @ East Room (Preschool)
Apr 7 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: East Room (Preschool) Babies that are crawling through 21/2 years old and preschool age children. Rooms: East Room (Preschool) // Middle Room (Toddler)
Youth Service 10:30 am
Youth Service @ Youth Center
Apr 7 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
Primary Room: Youth Center Youth 6th -12th grade are welcome to join the Youth Worship on the 2nd through 5th Sundays of each month.
8
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time 9:00 am
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time @ Dining Room
Apr 8 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
Joyce Preschool After School 4:30 pm
Joyce Preschool After School @ Dining Room
Apr 8 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Primary Room: Dining Room Daily gross motor time
Praise Team Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Praise Team Rehearsal @ Choir Room
Apr 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Choir Room
Choir rehearsal 7:00 pm
Choir rehearsal @ Choir Room
Apr 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: Choir Room
9
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time 9:00 am
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time @ Dining Room
Apr 9 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
St. Mary’s Clinic: St Mary’s Clinic 1:30 pm
St. Mary’s Clinic: St Mary’s Clinic @ 4 & 5 Year Old Classroom
Apr 9 @ 1:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Primary Room: 4 & 5 Year Old Classroom
Joyce Preschool After School 4:30 pm
Joyce Preschool After School @ Dining Room
Apr 9 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Primary Room: Dining Room Daily gross motor time
Worship Ministry Section leaders rehearsal 6:30 pm
Worship Ministry Section leaders rehearsal @ Choir Room
Apr 9 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Choir Room Praise/Choir Team section leaders
10
Men’s Prayer Breakfast 6:30 am
Men’s Prayer Breakfast @ Dining Room
Apr 10 @ 6:30 am – 7:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time 9:00 am
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time @ Dining Room
Apr 10 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
Morning Blend 9:00 am
Morning Blend @ Children's Village Main Classroom
Apr 10 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Primary Room: Children’s Village Main Classroom
Bible Study 6:30 pm
Bible Study @ South Wing-West Classroom
Apr 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: South Wing-West Classroom
Bible Study 6:30 pm
Bible Study @ Gathering Room
Apr 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Gathering Room
Bible Study 6:30 pm
Bible Study @ Library
Apr 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Library
Intercessory Prayer 6:30 pm
Intercessory Prayer @ Children's Village Main Classroom
Apr 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Children’s Village Main Classroom Gather to pray for each other, for Park Avenue, the church at large and the burdens of the world.
Intercessory Prayer 6:30 pm
Intercessory Prayer @ South Wing-West Classroom
Apr 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: South Wing-West Classroom Gather to pray for each other, for Park Avenue, the church at large and the burdens of the world.
11
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time 9:00 am
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time @ Dining Room
Apr 11 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
Walk-in Legal Clinic 3:15 pm
Walk-in Legal Clinic @ Children's Village NW Classroom
Apr 11 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Primary Room: Children’s Village NW Classroom The Legal Clinic is located on the Lower Level of Park Avenue United Methodist Church. It is open on Thursdays from 3:00-5:00 PM. Legal Clinic is not open on[...]
Joyce Preschool After School 4:30 pm
Joyce Preschool After School @ Dining Room
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Primary Room: Dining Room Daily gross motor time
Dinomights tutoring 5:00 pm
Dinomights tutoring @ South Wing-East Classroom
Apr 11 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: South Wing-East Classroom
Dinomights High School Tutoring 5:30 pm
Dinomights High School Tutoring @ South Wing-West Classroom
Apr 11 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: South Wing-West Classroom Contact: Emily Rees- emily@dinomights.com
Dance Ministry Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Dance Ministry Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Apr 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary Yakima Pickering is the contact: yakimahh@yahoo.com
12
Family Fridays 8:00 am
Family Fridays @ Gathering Room
Apr 12 @ 8:00 am – 12:30 pm
Primary Room: Gathering Room
13
Men’s Bible Fellowship 8:30 am
Men’s Bible Fellowship @ South Wing-East Classroom
Apr 13 @ 8:30 am – 10:00 am
Primary Room: South Wing-East Classroom Join the men of Park Avenue as we seek a deeper connection to God through His word, and to each other as followers and brothers in Christ. On the third[...]
Dance Ministry Rehearsal 12:00 pm
Dance Ministry Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Apr 13 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary Yakima Pickering is the contact: yakimahh@yahoo.com
14
A Lectionary Walk 9:00 am
A Lectionary Walk @ South Wing-East Classroom
Apr 14 @ 9:00 am – 9:45 am
Primary Room: South Wing-East Classroom Read and discuss weekly scriptures. These readings are seasonally timely and often reflective of the Sunday sermon.
GROW Women’s Bible Study 9:00 am
GROW Women’s Bible Study @ South Wing-West Classroom
Apr 14 @ 9:00 am – 9:45 am
Primary Room: South Wing-West Classroom
Toddler Care / Preschool Church: Toddler Care 10:00 am
Toddler Care / Preschool Church: Toddler Care @ East Room (Preschool)
Apr 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: East Room (Preschool) Babies that are crawling through 21/2 years old and preschool age children.
Children’s Church 10:30 am
Children’s Church @ Children's Village Main Classroom
Apr 14 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
Primary Room: Children’s Village Main Classroom For children age 41/2 through 5th grade. Children will be dismissed after the “Glory Be” in main worship. There is no Children’s Church on the first Sunday of the[...]
Toddler Care / Preschool Church: Toddler Care 10:30 am
Toddler Care / Preschool Church: Toddler Care @ East Room (Preschool)
Apr 14 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: East Room (Preschool) Babies that are crawling through 21/2 years old and preschool age children. Rooms: East Room (Preschool) // Middle Room (Toddler)
Youth Service 10:30 am
Youth Service @ Youth Center
Apr 14 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
Primary Room: Youth Center Youth 6th -12th grade are welcome to join the Youth Worship on the 2nd through 5th Sundays of each month.
15
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time 9:00 am
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time @ Dining Room
Apr 15 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
Joyce Preschool After School 4:30 pm
Joyce Preschool After School @ Dining Room
Apr 15 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Primary Room: Dining Room Daily gross motor time
Praise Team Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Praise Team Rehearsal @ Choir Room
Apr 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Choir Room
Choir rehearsal 7:00 pm
Choir rehearsal @ Choir Room
Apr 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: Choir Room
16
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time 9:00 am
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time @ Dining Room
Apr 16 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
St. Mary’s Clinic: St Mary’s Clinic 1:30 pm
St. Mary’s Clinic: St Mary’s Clinic @ 4 & 5 Year Old Classroom
Apr 16 @ 1:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Primary Room: 4 & 5 Year Old Classroom
Joyce Preschool After School 4:30 pm
Joyce Preschool After School @ Dining Room
Apr 16 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Primary Room: Dining Room Daily gross motor time
SPRC meeting 6:30 pm
SPRC meeting @ Conference Room
Apr 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: Conference Room
Worship Ministry Section leaders rehearsal 6:30 pm
Worship Ministry Section leaders rehearsal @ Choir Room
Apr 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Choir Room Praise/Choir Team section leaders
17
Men’s Prayer Breakfast 6:30 am
Men’s Prayer Breakfast @ Dining Room
Apr 17 @ 6:30 am – 7:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time 9:00 am
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time @ Dining Room
Apr 17 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
Morning Blend 9:00 am
Morning Blend @ Children's Village Main Classroom
Apr 17 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Primary Room: Children’s Village Main Classroom
Joyce Preschool After School 4:30 pm
Joyce Preschool After School @ Dining Room
Apr 17 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Primary Room: Dining Room Daily gross motor time
Bible Study 6:30 pm
Bible Study @ South Wing-West Classroom
Apr 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: South Wing-West Classroom
Bible Study 6:30 pm
Bible Study @ Gathering Room
Apr 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Gathering Room
Bible Study 6:30 pm
Bible Study @ Library
Apr 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Library
Intercessory Prayer 6:30 pm
Intercessory Prayer @ South Wing-West Classroom
Apr 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: South Wing-West Classroom Gather to pray for each other, for Park Avenue, the church at large and the burdens of the world.
Intercessory Prayer 6:30 pm
Intercessory Prayer @ Children's Village Main Classroom
Apr 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Children’s Village Main Classroom Gather to pray for each other, for Park Avenue, the church at large and the burdens of the world.
18
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time 9:00 am
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time @ Dining Room
Apr 18 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
Walk-in Legal Clinic 3:15 pm
Walk-in Legal Clinic @ Children's Village NW Classroom
Apr 18 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Primary Room: Children’s Village NW Classroom The Legal Clinic is located on the Lower Level of Park Avenue United Methodist Church. It is open on Thursdays from 3:00-5:00 PM. Legal Clinic is not open on[...]
Joyce Preschool After School 4:30 pm
Joyce Preschool After School @ Dining Room
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Primary Room: Dining Room Daily gross motor time
Dinomights tutoring 5:00 pm
Dinomights tutoring @ South Wing-East Classroom
Apr 18 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: South Wing-East Classroom
Dinomights High School Tutoring 5:30 pm
Dinomights High School Tutoring @ South Wing-West Classroom
Apr 18 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: South Wing-West Classroom Contact: Emily Rees- emily@dinomights.com
19
Family Fridays 8:00 am
Family Fridays @ Gathering Room
Apr 19 @ 8:00 am – 12:30 pm
Primary Room: Gathering Room
20
United Methodist Men’s Breakfast 8:00 am
United Methodist Men’s Breakfast @ Dining Room
Apr 20 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room The UMM meet monthly for breakfast, a guest speaker and Q & A time.
Men’s Bible Fellowship 8:30 am
Men’s Bible Fellowship @ South Wing-East Classroom
Apr 20 @ 8:30 am – 10:00 am
Primary Room: South Wing-East Classroom Join the men of Park Avenue as we seek a deeper connection to God through His word, and to each other as followers and brothers in Christ. On the third[...]
21
A Lectionary Walk 9:00 am
A Lectionary Walk @ South Wing-East Classroom
Apr 21 @ 9:00 am – 9:45 am
Primary Room: South Wing-East Classroom Read and discuss weekly scriptures. These readings are seasonally timely and often reflective of the Sunday sermon.
GROW Women’s Bible Study 9:00 am
GROW Women’s Bible Study @ South Wing-West Classroom
Apr 21 @ 9:00 am – 9:45 am
Primary Room: South Wing-West Classroom
Toddler Care / Preschool Church: Toddler Care 10:00 am
Toddler Care / Preschool Church: Toddler Care @ East Room (Preschool)
Apr 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: East Room (Preschool) Babies that are crawling through 21/2 years old and preschool age children.
Children’s Church 10:30 am
Children’s Church @ Children's Village Main Classroom
Apr 21 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
Primary Room: Children’s Village Main Classroom For children age 41/2 through 5th grade. Children will be dismissed after the “Glory Be” in main worship. There is no Children’s Church on the first Sunday of the[...]
Toddler Care / Preschool Church: Toddler Care 10:30 am
Toddler Care / Preschool Church: Toddler Care @ East Room (Preschool)
Apr 21 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: East Room (Preschool) Babies that are crawling through 21/2 years old and preschool age children. Rooms: East Room (Preschool) // Middle Room (Toddler)
Youth Service 10:30 am
Youth Service @ Youth Center
Apr 21 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
Primary Room: Youth Center Youth 6th -12th grade are welcome to join the Youth Worship on the 2nd through 5th Sundays of each month.
22
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time 9:00 am
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time @ Dining Room
Apr 22 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
Joyce Preschool After School 4:30 pm
Joyce Preschool After School @ Dining Room
Apr 22 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Primary Room: Dining Room Daily gross motor time
Mission Team meeting 6:30 pm
Mission Team meeting
Apr 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
monthly team meeting, approx six people, 6:30-8pm, requested by Nora Krahn on 11/20/15
23
St. Mary’s Clinic: St Mary’s Clinic 1:30 pm
St. Mary’s Clinic: St Mary’s Clinic @ 4 & 5 Year Old Classroom
Apr 23 @ 1:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Primary Room: 4 & 5 Year Old Classroom
Joyce Preschool After School 4:30 pm
Joyce Preschool After School @ Dining Room
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Primary Room: Dining Room Daily gross motor time
Worship Ministry Section leaders rehearsal 6:30 pm
Worship Ministry Section leaders rehearsal @ Choir Room
Apr 23 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Choir Room Praise/Choir Team section leaders
24
Men’s Prayer Breakfast 6:30 am
Men’s Prayer Breakfast @ Dining Room
Apr 24 @ 6:30 am – 7:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time 9:00 am
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time @ Dining Room
Apr 24 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
Morning Blend 9:00 am
Morning Blend @ Children's Village Main Classroom
Apr 24 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Primary Room: Children’s Village Main Classroom
Joyce Preschool After School 4:30 pm
Joyce Preschool After School @ Dining Room
Apr 24 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Primary Room: Dining Room Daily gross motor time
Bible Study 6:30 pm
Bible Study @ South Wing-West Classroom
Apr 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: South Wing-West Classroom
Bible Study 6:30 pm
Bible Study @ Gathering Room
Apr 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Gathering Room
Bible Study 6:30 pm
Bible Study @ Library
Apr 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Library
Intercessory Prayer 6:30 pm
Intercessory Prayer @ South Wing-West Classroom
Apr 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: South Wing-West Classroom Gather to pray for each other, for Park Avenue, the church at large and the burdens of the world.
Intercessory Prayer 6:30 pm
Intercessory Prayer @ Children's Village Main Classroom
Apr 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Children’s Village Main Classroom Gather to pray for each other, for Park Avenue, the church at large and the burdens of the world.
25
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time 9:00 am
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time @ Dining Room
Apr 25 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
Walk-in Legal Clinic 3:15 pm
Walk-in Legal Clinic @ Children's Village NW Classroom
Apr 25 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Primary Room: Children’s Village NW Classroom The Legal Clinic is located on the Lower Level of Park Avenue United Methodist Church. It is open on Thursdays from 3:00-5:00 PM. Legal Clinic is not open on[...]
Joyce Preschool After School 4:30 pm
Joyce Preschool After School @ Dining Room
Apr 25 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Primary Room: Dining Room Daily gross motor time
Dinomights tutoring 5:00 pm
Dinomights tutoring @ South Wing-East Classroom
Apr 25 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: South Wing-East Classroom
Dinomights High School Tutoring 5:30 pm
Dinomights High School Tutoring @ South Wing-West Classroom
Apr 25 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: South Wing-West Classroom Contact: Emily Rees- emily@dinomights.com
Dance Ministry Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Dance Ministry Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Apr 25 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary Yakima Pickering is the contact: yakimahh@yahoo.com
NLD Meeting 6:30 pm
NLD Meeting @ Library
Apr 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Library Kathy Rainey is the contact.
26
Family Fridays 8:00 am
Family Fridays @ Gathering Room
Apr 26 @ 8:00 am – 12:30 pm
Primary Room: Gathering Room
27
Men’s Bible Fellowship 8:30 am
Men’s Bible Fellowship @ South Wing-East Classroom
Apr 27 @ 8:30 am – 10:00 am
Primary Room: South Wing-East Classroom Join the men of Park Avenue as we seek a deeper connection to God through His word, and to each other as followers and brothers in Christ. On the third[...]
Dance Ministry Rehearsal 12:00 pm
Dance Ministry Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Apr 27 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: Sanctuary Yakima Pickering is the contact: yakimahh@yahoo.com
28
A Lectionary Walk 9:00 am
A Lectionary Walk @ South Wing-East Classroom
Apr 28 @ 9:00 am – 9:45 am
Primary Room: South Wing-East Classroom Read and discuss weekly scriptures. These readings are seasonally timely and often reflective of the Sunday sermon.
GROW Women’s Bible Study 9:00 am
GROW Women’s Bible Study @ South Wing-West Classroom
Apr 28 @ 9:00 am – 9:45 am
Primary Room: South Wing-West Classroom
Toddler Care / Preschool Church: Toddler Care 10:00 am
Toddler Care / Preschool Church: Toddler Care @ East Room (Preschool)
Apr 28 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: East Room (Preschool) Babies that are crawling through 21/2 years old and preschool age children.
Children’s Church 10:30 am
Children’s Church @ Children's Village Main Classroom
Apr 28 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
Primary Room: Children’s Village Main Classroom For children age 41/2 through 5th grade. Children will be dismissed after the “Glory Be” in main worship. There is no Children’s Church on the first Sunday of the[...]
Toddler Care / Preschool Church: Toddler Care 10:30 am
Toddler Care / Preschool Church: Toddler Care @ East Room (Preschool)
Apr 28 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: East Room (Preschool) Babies that are crawling through 21/2 years old and preschool age children. Rooms: East Room (Preschool) // Middle Room (Toddler)
Youth Service 10:30 am
Youth Service @ Youth Center
Apr 28 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
Primary Room: Youth Center Youth 6th -12th grade are welcome to join the Youth Worship on the 2nd through 5th Sundays of each month.
29
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time 9:00 am
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time @ Dining Room
Apr 29 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
Joyce Preschool After School 4:30 pm
Joyce Preschool After School @ Dining Room
Apr 29 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Primary Room: Dining Room Daily gross motor time
Praise Team Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Praise Team Rehearsal @ Choir Room
Apr 29 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Choir Room
Choir rehearsal 7:00 pm
Choir rehearsal @ Choir Room
Apr 29 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: Choir Room
30
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time 9:00 am
Joyce Preschool Gross Motor Time @ Dining Room
Apr 30 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Dining Room
St. Mary’s Clinic: St Mary’s Clinic 1:30 pm
St. Mary’s Clinic: St Mary’s Clinic @ 4 & 5 Year Old Classroom
Apr 30 @ 1:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Primary Room: 4 & 5 Year Old Classroom
Joyce Preschool After School 4:30 pm
Joyce Preschool After School @ Dining Room
Apr 30 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Primary Room: Dining Room Daily gross motor time
Worship Ministry Section leaders rehearsal 6:30 pm
Worship Ministry Section leaders rehearsal @ Choir Room
Apr 30 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Choir Room Praise/Choir Team section leaders